Privacy Approach

Our Approach to taking care of your privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our data protection practices and the choices you can make about the way your personal data is collected, used, disclosed and retained.

We maintain privacy and data protection practices in compliance with number of data protection and privacy legislation, which include General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Health Information Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA), and Personal Information Protection Act (PHIPA).

What we do to keep your personal information safe

Sensory Technologies Privacy Policies governs the collection, use, disclosure and processing of personal information. We understand that the security of your personal information is important. Sensory Technologies provides reasonable administrative, technical, and physical security controls to protect your personal information. We have implemented a full set of reasonable security measures included but not limited to;

  • encryption
  • technical security measures
  • limiting data collection and minimization of data
  • limiting access to data

We may disclose your Personal Information to our affiliates and data processors in order to fulfill the purpose for which the information was collected. In doing so we will take utmost care in protecting your personal information. All third parties are contractually bound to limit use of your Personal Information as needed to perform their services.

Do you want to learn more about how we protect your personal data?  More information…

Your rights as a Data Subject.  Have a Privacy Request?

Under the Data protection and privacy legislations, you have the right to:

  • Gain insight and export the personal information that is stored about you in an organization;
  • Correct or complete personal information that is used by an organization;
  • Restrict the use of your personal information by the organization;
  • Request a company to stop using or delete your personal information.

If you have any other questions or want to make a privacy request, please contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO)/Chief Privacy Officer (CPO) at privacy@eshiftcare.com